309 Broderick Ave Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Broderick Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $858,526, approximately $648 per square foot. 309 Broderick Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Lauritsen Marilyn D
Bought by
Marilyn D Lauritsen Living Trust and Lauritsen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn D Lauritsen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $366,568 | $146,622 | $219,946 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $359,381 | $143,747 | $215,634 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $352,335 | $140,929 | $211,406 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $345,427 | $138,166 | $207,261 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $338,654 | $135,456 | $203,198 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $335,183 | $134,068 | $201,115 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $328,612 | $131,440 | $197,172 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $322,169 | $128,863 | $193,306 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $315,853 | $126,337 | $189,516 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $309,660 | $123,860 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $305,010 | $122,000 | $183,010 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $299,037 | $119,611 | $179,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map