309 Concourse Ave Unit 2 Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $860,206 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Concourse Ave Unit 2, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $934,052, approximately $443 per square foot. 309 Concourse Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Learn Cioe
Bought by
Learn Cloc and Learn Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Sideman George
Bought by
Learn Cloe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learn Cloc | -- | None Available | |
| Learn Cloe | $362,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sideman George | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $464,412 | $278,647 | $185,765 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $455,307 | $273,184 | $182,123 |
| 2023 | $7,438 | $446,380 | $267,828 | $178,552 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $437,628 | $262,577 | $175,051 |
| 2021 | $6,920 | $429,048 | $257,429 | $171,619 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $416,325 | $249,795 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $408,163 | $244,898 | $163,265 |
| 2016 | $6,357 | $392,316 | $235,390 | $156,926 |
| 2015 | $6,037 | $386,424 | $231,855 | $154,569 |
| 2014 | $5,964 | $378,856 | $227,314 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map