321 Concourse Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Concourse Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $787,397, approximately $491 per square foot. 321 Concourse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Gallegos David Ellery and Gallegos Sara E
Bought by
Gallegos David Ellery and Gallegos Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Outstanding Balance
$102,653
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Blair Mary Ellen and Blair Family Trust
Bought by
Gallegos David Ellery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Blair Mary E
Bought by
Blair Mary Ellen and The Blair Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos David Ellery | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos David Ellery | $350,000 | Sutic | |
| Blair Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos David Ellery | $151,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos David Ellery | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $378,098 | $187,640 | $190,458 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $370,685 | $183,961 | $186,724 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $363,417 | $180,354 | $183,063 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $356,292 | $176,818 | $179,474 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $349,306 | $173,351 | $175,955 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $338,947 | $168,210 | $170,737 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $332,302 | $164,912 | $167,390 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $319,400 | $158,509 | $160,891 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $314,604 | $156,129 | $158,475 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $308,442 | $153,071 | $155,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map