309 Creekview Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Creekview Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $365,582, approximately $361 per square foot. 309 Creekview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Archer James D and Archer Claudia M
Bought by
Archer James D and Archer Claudia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Dobbins Helen M
Bought by
Archer James and Archer Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,816
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Dobbins Bernard J and Dobbins Helen M
Bought by
Dobbins Bernard J and Dobbins Helen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer James D | -- | None Available | |
| Archer James | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dobbins Bernard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer James | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $167,667 | $51,627 | $116,040 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $164,380 | $50,615 | $113,765 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $161,158 | $49,623 | $111,535 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $157,999 | $48,650 | $109,349 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $154,902 | $47,697 | $107,205 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $153,314 | $47,208 | $106,106 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $150,309 | $46,283 | $104,026 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $147,363 | $45,376 | $101,987 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $144,475 | $44,487 | $99,988 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $141,643 | $43,615 | $98,028 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $139,516 | $42,960 | $96,556 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $136,784 | $42,119 | $94,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map