309 E 3rd St Argyle, MN 56713
Estimated Value: $140,286 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 3rd St, Argyle, MN 56713 and is currently estimated at $162,572, approximately $96 per square foot. 309 E 3rd St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Zadeh Allen and Jones Aaron
Bought by
Doll Brian and Doll Surratt -
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,886
Outstanding Balance
$103,142
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Zadeh Allen and Jones Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Bought by
Thompson Brett and Sarah Millikan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doll Brian | $104,980 | -- | |
| Zadeh Allen | $27,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Brett | $105,197 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doll Brian | $104,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $137,800 | $10,000 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $127,900 | $10,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $127,200 | $10,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $117,900 | $10,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $92,200 | $10,000 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $93,500 | $10,000 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $85,700 | $10,000 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $86,500 | $10,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $81,800 | $10,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $83,400 | $10,000 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map