Estimated Value: $42,932 - $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Clark St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $52,483, approximately $56 per square foot. 309 E Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Arteaga Adan and Cruz Trinidad Esmeralda
Bought by
Kumm Luke and Kumm Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Knox Bryan Todd and Knox Shannon M
Bought by
Arteaga Adan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Appleny Lynsey M
Bought by
Knox Bryan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Copeland Vienna Lee
Bought by
Wolfe William and Wolfe Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumm Luke | $24,000 | Tri-County Abstract Title & Es | |
| Arteaga Adan | $9,000 | Title Svcs Of Blue Valley Ll | |
| Knox Bryan T | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Wolfe William | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | $8,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $9,305 | $6,805 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $286 | $17,205 | $5,670 | $11,535 |
| 2023 | $286 | $17,195 | $5,670 | $11,525 |
| 2022 | $179 | $10,085 | $2,270 | $7,815 |
| 2021 | $165 | $9,300 | $1,890 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $161 | $9,300 | $1,890 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $258 | $15,230 | $1,890 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $251 | $15,010 | $1,890 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $240 | $15,010 | $1,890 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $235 | $15,010 | $1,890 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $269 | $16,895 | $1,260 | $15,635 |
| 2014 | $288 | $16,895 | $1,260 | $15,635 |
| 2013 | $300 | $16,895 | $1,260 | $15,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map