309 E Jackson Blvd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $111,159 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Jackson Blvd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $188,790, approximately $233 per square foot. 309 E Jackson Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $9,700 | $670 | $9,030 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,240 | $640 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $516 | $9,240 | $640 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $475 | $8,510 | $590 | $7,920 |
| 2021 | $475 | $8,510 | $590 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $477 | $8,510 | $590 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $476 | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map