NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 E Main St West Lafayette, OH 43845

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $129,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $122,200 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $793 / mo

157 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Very motivated Seller! All the work has been completely done in the 2 story home. Lots of natural light. Walk in from the large front porch to the foyer. To the left is the large living room with new floor and fresh paint. The dining room has new floor and fresh paint. The master bedroom has carpet with a large closet and 1/2 bath. The kitchen has new appliances, dishwasher, refrigerator, stove and microwave, new floor and fresh paint and new countertops, new hardware on the cabinets and new lighting. First floor laundry room for your convenience, with a barn door, new floor and fresh paint. On the second floor are 2 nice size bedrooms with larger closets and the full bath, new floor and fresh paint. The basement entrance is outside. New roof and new HWT. Parking in the back from the alley. Shed is included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Meyers

Barnett Inc. Realtors Brokerage Email: 330-339-1196 barnettrealtors@roadrunner.com License #2011003069 Listed on: 09/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Hardbarger

RE/MAX Revealty License #2021002892

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $970

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,172 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x147

Parking

  • On-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02000-000-221-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$970

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,172 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 330-339-1196 barnettrealtors@roadrunner.com
  • Subdivision Name: Henry Shaws Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.1417
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ridgewood LSD - 1602

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 02000-000-221-01
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 43x147
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 970.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
List Price
$129,700
Sold Price
$122,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.78%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$127,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$106,425
Outstanding Balance
$105,293
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Mardis Christina M and Napier Christina M
Bought by
Zips Prop Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Kirk Sonia K
Bought by
Celeschi Alissa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Kirk Sonia K
Bought by
Kirk Sonia K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Leindecker Gary G
Bought by
Leindecker Gary G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brisson Thor Kirk $122,200 Alban Title
Brisson Thor Kirk $122,200 Alban Title
Zips Prop Llc $84,000 None Listed On Document
Celeschi Alissa A $52,200 --
Kirk Sonia K -- --
Leindecker Gary G -- --
Kirk Sonia K $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brisson Thor Kirk $106,425
Closed Brisson Thor Kirk $106,425
Previous Owner Zips Prop Llc $92,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $122,200 -1.2% $94 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $123,700 -4.6% $95 / Sq Ft
02/08/2025 02/08/25 For Sale $129,700 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Price Changed $129,700 -3.7% $100 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $134,700 -6.9% $104 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $144,700 -3.3% $112 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $149,700 -6.4% $116 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Sale $159,900 +190.7% $123 / Sq Ft
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,329 $31,450 $5,000 $26,450
2024 $1,294 $31,450 $5,000 $26,450
2023 $1,294 $23,548 $3,346 $20,202
2022 $995 $23,548 $3,346 $20,202
2021 $1,005 $23,548 $3,346 $20,202
2020 $951 $22,170 $3,357 $18,813
2019 $949 $22,170 $3,357 $18,813
2018 $900 $22,170 $3,357 $18,813
2017 $883 $20,094 $2,993 $17,101
2016 $792 $20,094 $2,993 $17,101
2015 $408 $20,094 $2,993 $17,101
2014 $726 $18,810 $2,993 $15,817

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5070502

MLS Now

APN: 02000-000-221-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.