309 E Maple St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,498 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Maple St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $721,625, approximately $352 per square foot. 309 E Maple St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Cordova Alejandro H
Bought by
Cordova Alejandro H and Cordova Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Cordova Alfredo H
Bought by
Cordova Alejandro H and Cordova Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Alejandro H | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Alejandro H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $156,183 | $39,043 | $117,140 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $153,120 | $38,277 | $114,843 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $150,117 | $37,526 | $112,591 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $147,173 | $36,790 | $110,383 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $144,288 | $36,069 | $108,219 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $142,808 | $35,699 | $107,109 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $140,008 | $34,999 | $105,009 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $137,263 | $34,313 | $102,950 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $134,571 | $33,640 | $100,931 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $131,932 | $32,980 | $98,952 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $129,951 | $32,485 | $97,466 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $127,406 | $31,849 | $95,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map