Estimated Value: $231,789 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E North St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $248,697, approximately $134 per square foot. 309 E North St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Casimiro and Gonzalez Socorro
Bought by
Casimiro And Socorro Gonzalez Land Trust and Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casimiro And Socorro Gonzalez Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $67,499 | $9,377 | $58,122 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $60,036 | $8,340 | $51,696 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $54,778 | $7,610 | $47,168 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $51,392 | $7,140 | $44,252 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $50,384 | $7,000 | $43,384 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $48,832 | $6,712 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $46,506 | $6,392 | $40,114 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $42,858 | $6,391 | $36,467 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $37,295 | $6,391 | $30,904 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $32,373 | $5,500 | $26,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,662 | $5,000 | $24,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,128 | $6,266 | $23,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map