Estimated Value: $210,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Clark St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $217,457, approximately $193 per square foot. 316 E Clark St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Cusimano Joseph J
Bought by
Cusimano Joseph J and Gocken Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Cusimano Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusimano Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Cusimano Joseph J | $14,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cusimano Joseph J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,974 | $54,303 | $10,229 | $44,074 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $48,299 | $9,098 | $39,201 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $44,068 | $8,301 | $35,767 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $41,344 | $7,788 | $33,556 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $40,533 | $7,635 | $32,898 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $39,262 | $7,322 | $31,940 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $37,392 | $6,973 | $30,419 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $34,626 | $6,972 | $27,654 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $30,408 | $6,972 | $23,436 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $26,014 | $6,000 | $20,014 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,835 | $5,000 | $18,835 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,301 | $6,266 | $18,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map