309 E Pennbrook Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Pennbrook Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $791,112. 309 E Pennbrook Cir is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $667,793 | $94,790 | $573,003 |
| 2024 | $8,412 | $661,886 | $94,790 | $567,096 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $577,673 | $67,597 | $510,076 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $534,600 | $61,452 | $473,148 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $459,441 | $61,452 | $397,989 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $451,640 | $61,450 | $390,190 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $451,640 | $61,450 | $390,190 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $451,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $467,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $414,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $414,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,403 | $414,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $374,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map