309 Eagle Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $659,322 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Eagle Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $717,081, approximately $497 per square foot. 309 Eagle Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School and Liberty Independent Study.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Mcgoon Kevin L and Mcgoon Adrien
Bought by
Mcgoon Kevin L and Mcgoon Adrien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,903
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Mcgoon Adrien and Mcgoon Adrien M
Bought by
Mcgoon Kevin and Mcgoon Adrien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Mcgoon Kevin
Bought by
Mcgoon Adrien M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,888
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2011
Sold by
Choate Theodore L and Choate Annette V
Bought by
Mcgoon Adrien M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,888
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Choate Theodore L and Choate Annette V
Bought by
Choate Theodore L and Choate Annette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Choate Theodore L
Bought by
Choate Theodore L and Choate Annette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Choate Annette Marie
Bought by
Choate Theodore L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Prokop Sarah A and Prokop Jude
Bought by
Choate Theodore L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Lumber Inc
Bought by
Prokop Jude and Prokop Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Burgess Lumber Inc
Bought by
Burgess Lumber Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoon Kevin L | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mcgoon Kevin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcgoon Adrien M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcgoon Adrien M | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Choate Theodore L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Choate Theodore L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Choate Theodore L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Choate Theodore L | $429,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Prokop Jude | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Burgess Lumber Inc | $53,644 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgoon Kevin L | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgoon Kevin | $308,800 | |
| Closed | Mcgoon Adrien M | $311,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate Theodore L | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate Theodore L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choate Theodore L | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prokop Jude | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $401,926 | $156,999 | $244,927 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $394,046 | $153,921 | $240,125 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $386,320 | $150,903 | $235,417 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $378,746 | $147,945 | $230,801 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $371,321 | $145,045 | $226,276 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $367,514 | $143,558 | $223,956 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $360,309 | $140,744 | $219,565 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $353,245 | $137,985 | $215,260 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $346,320 | $135,280 | $211,040 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $339,530 | $132,628 | $206,902 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $334,431 | $130,636 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $327,881 | $128,078 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map