309 Eclipse St Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $366,127 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Eclipse St, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $386,782, approximately $193 per square foot. 309 Eclipse St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Rudder Joel Keith and Rudder Jennifer R
Bought by
Rudder Family Trust and Rudder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Rudder Joel Keith and Rudder Jenifer R
Bought by
Rudder Joel Keith and Rudder Jennifer R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Rudder Joel Keith and Rudder Jennifer R
Bought by
Rudder Keith and Rudder Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Rudder Keith and Rudder Jennifer
Bought by
Rudder Joel Keith and Rudder Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Bought by
Rudder Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Bought by
Hutchinson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudder Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudder Joel Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Rudder Keith | -- | Waco | |
| Rudder Joel Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Rudder Keith | $188,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Rudder Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hutchinson | $152,000 | -- | |
| Hutchinson | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudder Keith | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudder Keith | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $66,976 | $15,200 | $51,776 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $66,976 | $15,200 | $51,776 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $43,960 | $7,200 | $36,760 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $43,960 | $7,200 | $36,760 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $43,960 | $7,200 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $33,340 | $4,400 | $28,940 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $33,340 | $4,400 | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map