714 Mcclure Ave Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $324,631 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Mcclure Ave, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $353,408, approximately $211 per square foot. 714 Mcclure Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Bruce James E and Bruce Judy L
Bought by
Thomason Jerry E and Thomason Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,673
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Bought by
Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Jerry E | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Bruce | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomason Jerry E | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $60,654 | $15,200 | $45,454 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $60,654 | $15,200 | $45,454 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $39,440 | $7,200 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $39,440 | $7,200 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $39,440 | $7,200 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $31,460 | $4,000 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $31,460 | $4,000 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $31,460 | $4,000 | $27,460 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $31,460 | $4,000 | $27,460 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $31,460 | $4,000 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $29,870 | $4,400 | $25,470 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $29,870 | $4,400 | $25,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map