309 Essen Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Essen Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $300,347, approximately $235 per square foot. 309 Essen Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Sprn 18 Llc
Bought by
Smith Nicola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$163,119
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Deem Charles P
Bought by
Sprn 18 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Deem Charles P and Deem Marie A
Bought by
Deem Charles P and Deem Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nicola | -- | Resolutions Ttl Inc Resware | |
| Sprn 18 Llc | $116,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Deem Charles P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nicola | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprn 18 Llc | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $54,690 | $29,170 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $46,830 | $24,300 | $22,530 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $46,830 | $24,300 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $38,530 | $24,300 | $14,230 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $38,530 | $24,300 | $14,230 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $36,880 | $18,720 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $36,880 | $18,720 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $28,710 | $14,900 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $25,540 | $10,470 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map