309 Flicker Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,102 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Flicker Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $480,776, approximately $343 per square foot. 309 Flicker Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Burton Estrellita B
Bought by
Mejia Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Burton Estrellita B
Bought by
Burton Estrellita B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Burton Byron A and Burton Estrellita B
Bought by
Burton Byron A and Burton Estrellita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Jaime | $154,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Burton Estrellita B | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Byron A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $252,381 | $30,042 | $222,339 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $242,582 | $28,876 | $213,706 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $237,826 | $28,310 | $209,516 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $233,163 | $27,755 | $205,408 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $230,773 | $27,471 | $203,302 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $226,249 | $26,933 | $199,316 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $221,813 | $26,405 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $217,465 | $25,888 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $213,202 | $25,381 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $210,000 | $25,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $169,689 | $49,489 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map