309 Fortuna Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Fortuna Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $397,022, approximately $283 per square foot. 309 Fortuna Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Reeder Randy M and Reeder Teresa
Bought by
Reeder Randy and Reeder Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Randy | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reeder Randy | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $144,467 | $52,531 | $91,936 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $141,635 | $51,501 | $90,134 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $138,859 | $50,492 | $88,367 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $136,137 | $49,502 | $86,635 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $133,469 | $48,532 | $84,937 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $132,102 | $48,035 | $84,067 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $129,513 | $47,094 | $82,419 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $126,974 | $46,171 | $80,803 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $124,485 | $45,266 | $79,219 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $122,045 | $44,379 | $77,666 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $120,213 | $43,713 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $117,859 | $42,857 | $75,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map