309 Foster Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $123,986 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Foster Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $137,247, approximately $105 per square foot. 309 Foster Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,618 | $32,701 | $6,678 | $26,023 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $27,580 | $4,645 | $22,936 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $27,580 | $4,645 | $22,936 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $27,580 | $4,645 | $22,936 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $24,560 | $4,140 | $20,420 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $24,560 | $4,140 | $20,420 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $24,560 | $4,140 | $20,420 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $24,070 | $4,770 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $24,070 | $4,770 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $24,070 | $4,770 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $24,070 | $4,770 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $24,070 | $4,770 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map