309 Gilbert Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,876,000 - $2,693,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Gilbert Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,395,780, approximately $1,857 per square foot. 309 Gilbert Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Squires Mark A
Bought by
Squires Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Stephen Andrew and Jo Montgomery Andrew
Bought by
Squires Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,875
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$2,338,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Andrew Stephen
Bought by
Andrew Stephen and Montgomery Andrew Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Montgomery Andrew Joanne
Bought by
Andrew Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |