S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacey Dunn
Dunn Deal Properties & Vacation Rentals, LLC
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,538
Single Story, Old American Beauty home with a screened in pool enclosure! This California Stye home is absolutely. Perfect starter home or fully landscaped and no HOA. Front porch, entry welcomes you in. Cozy fireplace, Kitchen features granite counters, breakfast bar, range, microwave, and pantry. Kitchen opens to the Family Room. Split floor plan with Primary bedroom on one side with sliding doors to take you out to the pool and bedrooms two and three on the other. Full Guest Bathroom conveniently located off the Hallway. Hallway also has Linen Storage. Entertainer's Backyard with covered, Patio, Swimming Pool, built-in BBQ area and Fire Pit. Laundry Room landing located off the Two-Car Garage. Garage has storage room and attic access. In addition to all of this there is a covered parking medium+ RV or Boat in front driveway with a large workshop for whatever your family needs Don't Miss this One! Get this quick and enjoy the pool over the next few months of warm summer/fall days and years to come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dunn Deal Properties & Vacation Rentals, LLC License #B24507 Listed on: 08/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebstock Nicholas D | -- | -- | |
| Rebstock Nicholas D | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rebstock Nicholas D | $104,400 | |
| Closed | Rebstock Nicholas D | $104,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $15,296 | $1,182 | $14,114 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $14,484 | $1,146 | $13,338 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $14,484 | $1,146 | $13,338 |
| 2022 | $546 | $11,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $11,583 | $11,583 | $0 |
| 2020 | $556 | $11,583 | $1,194 | $10,389 |
| 2019 | $541 | $11,583 | $1,194 | $10,389 |
| 2018 | $557 | $11,731 | $1,194 | $10,537 |
| 2017 | $557 | $11,731 | $1,194 | $10,537 |
| 2016 | $565 | $11,731 | $1,194 | $10,537 |
| 2015 | $286 | $95,940 | $11,940 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $371 | $10,215 | $1,537 | $8,678 |
| 2013 | $365 | $10,215 | $1,537 | $8,678 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacey Dunn
Dunn Deal Properties & Vacation Rentals, LLC
51 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ron Prewitt
Diamondhead Properties, LLC
(228) 586-5868
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4027221
APN: 0-71-50-238.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.