309 James Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,281 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 James Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $570,070, approximately $345 per square foot. 309 James Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Cree Rebecca H
Bought by
Livin Cree Rebecca H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Cree Rebecca H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $134,739 | $23,766 | $110,973 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $129,509 | $22,844 | $106,665 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $126,971 | $22,397 | $104,574 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $124,482 | $21,958 | $102,524 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $123,206 | $21,733 | $101,473 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $120,791 | $21,307 | $99,484 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $118,424 | $20,890 | $97,534 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $116,103 | $20,481 | $95,622 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $113,828 | $20,080 | $93,748 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $112,119 | $19,779 | $92,340 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $109,924 | $19,392 | $90,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map