309 Lake Dr Biscoe, NC 27209
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $698,572
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,644
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Lake Dr, Biscoe, NC 27209 and is currently estimated at $640,191, approximately $137 per square foot. 309 Lake Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Green Ridge Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Jenkins Walter I and Jenkins Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Walter I | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $427,528 | $51,440 | $376,088 |
| 2024 | $50 | $427,528 | $51,440 | $376,088 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $427,528 | $51,440 | $376,088 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $427,528 | $51,440 | $376,088 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $427,528 | $51,440 | $376,088 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $427,528 | $51,440 | $376,088 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $425,000 | $49,440 | $375,560 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $425,000 | $49,440 | $375,560 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $425,000 | $49,440 | $375,560 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $425,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $424,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map