309 Liscio Loop Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,892 - $806,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Liscio Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $732,223, approximately $234 per square foot. 309 Liscio Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tinsley Charles Edward and Tinsley Ana Velma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,956
Outstanding Balance
$182,984
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Dinges Michael S and Dinges Julie M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Partners In Building Lp
Bought by
Dinges Michael S and Dinges Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Charles Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $292,220 | None Available | |
| Dinges Michael S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinsley Charles Edward | $266,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinges Michael S | $92,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinges Michael S | $276,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,382 | $680,054 | $141,000 | $539,054 |
| 2024 | $10,382 | $641,472 | $150,000 | $491,472 |
| 2023 | $9,540 | $600,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,719 | $546,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,840 | $496,378 | $115,000 | $402,835 |
| 2020 | $10,008 | $451,253 | $109,537 | $341,716 |
| 2019 | $10,388 | $454,013 | $95,230 | $358,783 |
| 2018 | $9,557 | $434,070 | $95,230 | $338,840 |
| 2017 | $9,890 | $428,216 | $89,000 | $339,216 |
| 2016 | $10,331 | $447,327 | $89,000 | $358,327 |
| 2015 | $8,357 | $407,523 | $71,700 | $339,633 |
| 2014 | $8,357 | $370,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map