309 Magellan Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Magellan Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,233,962, approximately $862 per square foot. 309 Magellan Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Slavica
Bought by
Diaz Luis N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,072
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,120,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Salamanca Josefa Betty
Bought by
Diaz Luis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,072
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,120,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Goldman Laura A
Bought by
Salamanca Josefa Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Luis N | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Diaz Luis N | $260,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Salamanca Josefa Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Luis N | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $105,112 | $18,361 | $86,751 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $101,032 | $17,649 | $83,383 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $99,052 | $17,303 | $81,749 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $97,111 | $16,964 | $80,147 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $96,117 | $16,791 | $79,326 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $94,233 | $16,462 | $77,771 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $92,387 | $16,140 | $76,247 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $90,576 | $15,824 | $74,752 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $88,801 | $15,514 | $73,287 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $87,468 | $15,281 | $72,187 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $85,755 | $14,982 | $70,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map