322 Magellan Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Magellan Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,178,724, approximately $942 per square foot. 322 Magellan Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Wiik Josephine P
Bought by
Wiik Josephine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiik Josephine P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $289,712 | $53,747 | $235,965 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $278,464 | $51,661 | $226,803 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $273,005 | $50,649 | $222,356 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $267,653 | $49,656 | $217,997 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $264,909 | $49,147 | $215,762 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $259,716 | $48,184 | $211,532 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $254,625 | $47,240 | $207,385 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $249,633 | $46,314 | $203,319 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $244,739 | $45,406 | $199,333 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $241,063 | $44,724 | $196,339 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $236,341 | $43,848 | $192,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map