313 Magellan Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,427,006
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Magellan Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,355,002, approximately $756 per square foot. 313 Magellan Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Voong Kelvin and Mak Fay
Bought by
Voong Kelvin and Mak Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,700
Outstanding Balance
$296,056
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,058,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Tcheng My and Voong Kelly K
Bought by
Tcheng My and Voong Kelvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Mak Fay
Bought by
Voong Kelvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Javinal Virgie Quitalig
Bought by
Javinal Vincent R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving