309 Mitchell Ave Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $158,712 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Mitchell Ave, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $179,678, approximately $83 per square foot. 309 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Pylant Properties Llc
Bought by
Pylant David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,414
Outstanding Balance
$81,308
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$98,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pylant David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pylant David S | $91,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |