309 N Harrison St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Harrison St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $130,960, approximately $146 per square foot. 309 N Harrison St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Bought by
Coker Archie and Coker Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Archie | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $16,774 | $5,482 | $11,292 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $15,753 | $5,148 | $10,605 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $13,877 | $4,535 | $9,342 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $13,186 | $4,309 | $8,877 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $12,688 | $4,146 | $8,542 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $12,688 | $4,146 | $8,542 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $12,688 | $4,146 | $8,542 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $11,950 | $3,905 | $8,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,258 | $2,567 | $7,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map