309 Orchard St S Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $268,813 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Orchard St S, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $283,703, approximately $230 per square foot. 309 Orchard St S is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Erickson Clifford M and Erickson Catherine K
Bought by
Arvidson Erik and Arvidson Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Outstanding Balance
$136,715
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvidson Erik | $169,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arvidson Erik | $174,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $262,300 | $68,200 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $238,500 | $60,600 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $238,500 | $60,600 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $225,200 | $60,600 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $202,700 | $53,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $175,500 | $47,300 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $159,700 | $39,800 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $158,000 | $39,800 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $148,400 | $36,000 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $140,200 | $36,000 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $134,300 | $36,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,800 | $36,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map