Estimated Value: $936,000 - $999,512
1
Bed
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$1,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Park Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $979,878, approximately $1,209 per square foot. 309 Park Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Newton Carol J and Carol J Newton 2009 Revocable
Bought by
Newton Carol J and Carol J Newton 2009 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,148,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,016,086
Interest Rate
2.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$36,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Newton Carol J
Bought by
Newton Carol J and The Carol J Newton 2009 Revoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Newton Carol J and Carol J Newton 2009 Revocable
Bought by
Newton Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Newton Carol J
Bought by
Newton Carol J and Carol J Newton 2009 Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Newton Carol J
Bought by
Newton Carol J and The Carol J Newton 2009 Revoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Newton Carol J
Bought by
Newton Carol J and Carol J Newton 2009 Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Cleaves Richard H and Cleaves Diana
Bought by
Newton Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Carol J | -- | Fnc Title Of Ca | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | Consumers Title Co | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Newton Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Carol J | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Carol J | $1,148,400 | |
| Closed | Newton Carol J | $479,500 | |
| Closed | Newton Carol J | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Newton Carol J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Newton Carol J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Newton Carol J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $313,545 | $250,835 | $62,710 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $301,369 | $241,094 | $60,275 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $295,460 | $236,367 | $59,093 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $289,667 | $231,733 | $57,934 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $286,696 | $229,356 | $57,340 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $281,075 | $224,859 | $56,216 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $275,564 | $220,450 | $55,114 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $270,161 | $216,128 | $54,033 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $264,864 | $211,890 | $52,974 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $260,885 | $208,707 | $52,178 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $255,775 | $204,619 | $51,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map