309 Pasadera Ct Monterey, CA 93940
Laguna Seca/Ryan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,932,000 - $3,304,984
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,862
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Pasadera Ct, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $3,136,746, approximately $535 per square foot. 309 Pasadera Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Toro Park Elementary School, and San Benancio Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2012
Sold by
Leonidou Janette G and Glasscock Gregory F
Bought by
Glasscock Gregory F and Leonidou Janette G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Bought by
Leonidou Janette and Glasscock Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,406,400
Outstanding Balance
$927,130
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,209,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Bought by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Evers Scott
Bought by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Bought by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Bought by
Brackett Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Bought by
Evers Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Brackett Edward A and Evers Scott
Bought by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Laver Christopher M and Laver Theresa J
Bought by
Evers Raymond J and Evers Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Jaurique Anthony E and Jaurique Alison G
Bought by
Laver Christopher M and Laver Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,266
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
B H P Partnership
Bought by
Jaurique Anthony E and Jaurique Alison G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Laver Christopher M and Laver Theresa J
Bought by
B H P Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Laver Christopher M and Laver Theresa J
Bought by
Laver Christopher M and Laver Theresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Monterey Development Group Llc
Bought by
Laver Christopher M and Laver Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,350
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasscock Gregory F | -- | None Available | |
| Leonidou Janette | $1,759,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Evers Raymond J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Evers Raymond J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Evers Rymond J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Evers Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Brackett Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Evers Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Evers Raymond J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Evers Raymond J | $640,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Evans Scott | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Laver Christopher M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jaurique Anthony E | $700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| B H P Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Laver Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Laver Christopher M | $699,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Monterey Development Group Llc | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonidou Janette | $1,406,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Evers Raymond J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laver Christopher M | $440,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaurique Anthony E | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monterey Development Group Llc | $454,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,497 | $2,253,068 | $768,700 | $1,484,368 |
| 2024 | $24,497 | $2,208,891 | $753,628 | $1,455,263 |
| 2023 | $23,619 | $2,165,580 | $738,851 | $1,426,729 |
| 2022 | $23,795 | $2,123,118 | $724,364 | $1,398,754 |
| 2021 | $22,760 | $2,081,489 | $710,161 | $1,371,328 |
| 2020 | $22,263 | $2,060,147 | $702,880 | $1,357,267 |
| 2019 | $22,179 | $2,019,753 | $689,099 | $1,330,654 |
| 2018 | $21,710 | $1,980,151 | $675,588 | $1,304,563 |
| 2017 | $22,036 | $1,941,326 | $662,342 | $1,278,984 |
| 2016 | $21,369 | $1,903,261 | $649,355 | $1,253,906 |
| 2015 | $21,159 | $1,874,674 | $639,602 | $1,235,072 |
| 2014 | $20,454 | $1,837,953 | $627,074 | $1,210,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map