309 Roberta St New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Roberta St, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $200,911, approximately $190 per square foot. 309 Roberta St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, New Haven Middle School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Menke Kenneth J and Menke Dorothy A
Bought by
Oberhaus Kenneth and Oberhaus Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,108
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberhaus Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberhaus Kenneth | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |