301 Roberta St New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Roberta St, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $176,748, approximately $161 per square foot. 301 Roberta St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, New Haven Middle School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Meyer William J and Meyer Sheila L
Bought by
Poggas Alexander James and Poggas Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,632
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Pohlmann Marvin E and Pohlmann Tammie Sue
Bought by
Meyer William J and Meyer Sheila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poggas Alexander James | -- | None Listed On Document | |