302 Circle Dr New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Circle Dr, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $181,260, approximately $171 per square foot. 302 Circle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, New Haven Middle School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Engelbrecht James T and Engelbrecht Luann M
Bought by
Walkenhorst Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,005
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkenhorst Wanda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walkenhorst Wanda M | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |