NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 S Cherry St Paulding, OH 45879

Estimated Value: $112,309 - $150,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2012

Last sale price $53,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $775 / mo

234 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2012

This home is located at 309 S Cherry St, Paulding, OH 45879 since 07 January 2012 and is currently estimated at $125,327, approximately $127 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 309 S Cherry St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Timm

Gorrell Bros. License #2007005862 Listed on: 01/07/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe DenHerder

Gorrell Bros. License #2006007650

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,888 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Through Street

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3045S00300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,888 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Road Frontage Type: No Throughway
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904001346576455000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2012-08-31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 984.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9888.0
  • Parcel #: 3045S00300

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Paulding
  • HighSchool: Paulding

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Steele Chase R and Steele Molly B
Bought by
Priddy Gary D and Priddy Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
$125,327

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2012
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-11.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$54,081
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Colley Naomi
Bought by
Colley Richard L and Colley Mary Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Priddy Gary D $27,500 Peak Title
Priddy Gary D $27,500 Peak Title
Steele Chase R $53,000 None Available
Colley Richard L -- None Available
Steele Chase R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Steele Chase R $54,081
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $53,000 -11.7% $54 / Sq Ft
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2012 01/06/12 For Sale $60,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,270 $29,340 $6,130 $23,210
2024 $1,270 $23,840 $4,970 $18,870
2023 $1,072 $23,840 $4,970 $18,870
2022 $1,039 $23,840 $4,970 $18,870
2021 $879 $17,960 $4,480 $13,480
2020 $786 $17,960 $4,480 $13,480
2019 $792 $16,730 $4,480 $12,250
2018 $751 $16,730 $4,480 $12,250
2017 $752 $16,730 $4,480 $12,250
2016 $752 $16,730 $4,480 $12,250
2015 $825 $18,620 $5,250 $13,370
2014 $820 $18,620 $5,250 $13,370
2013 $913 $18,620 $5,250 $13,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5035972

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 30-45S-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.