309 Santa Barbara Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Santa Barbara Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $332,805, approximately $341 per square foot. 309 Santa Barbara Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Ribeiro Michael E and Ribeiro Lisa A
Bought by
Ribeiro Michael Ernest and Ribeiro Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Ribeiro Michael Ernest and Ribeiro Lisa Ann
Bought by
Ribeiro Michael E and Ribeiro Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,270
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$287,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Ribeiro Michael E and Ribeiro Lisa A
Bought by
Ribeiro Michael Ernest and Ribeiro Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Reynolds Dale L and Neri Reynolds Sandra
Bought by
Ribeiro Michael E and Ribeiro Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Mcfarland Marlene C and Neri Reynolds Sandra
Bought by
Reynolds Dale L and Neri Reynolds Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Mcfarland Marlene C and Neri Reynolds Sandra
Bought by
Mcfarland Marlene C and Neri Reynolds Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Grajeda & Associates Inc
Bought by
Rose Rodney R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Pieczarka Anne Marie
Bought by
Grajeda & Associates Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribeiro Michael Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Ribeiro Michael E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ribeiro Michael Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Ribeiro Michael E | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reynolds Dale L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mcfarland Marlene C | $117,758 | -- | |
| Rose Rodney R | -- | -- | |
| Grajeda & Associates Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribeiro Michael E | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Ribeiro Michael E | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Dale L | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $143,691 | $55,879 | $87,812 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $140,875 | $54,784 | $86,091 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $138,113 | $53,710 | $84,403 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $135,406 | $52,657 | $82,749 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $132,752 | $51,625 | $81,127 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $131,392 | $51,096 | $80,296 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $128,817 | $50,095 | $78,722 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $126,292 | $49,113 | $77,179 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $123,816 | $48,150 | $75,666 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $121,389 | $47,206 | $74,183 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $119,566 | $46,497 | $73,069 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $117,225 | $45,587 | $71,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map