309 Seward St Durand, IL 61024
Estimated Value: $134,565 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Seward St, Durand, IL 61024 and is currently estimated at $149,391. 309 Seward St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Durand Elementary School, Durand Junior High School, and Durand High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,554 | $38,509 | $5,288 | $33,221 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $29,149 | $4,043 | $25,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map