309 Summer Clouds Place Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $233,948 - $252,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Summer Clouds Place, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $245,487, approximately $169 per square foot. 309 Summer Clouds Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Suarez Rose Marie
Bought by
Suarez Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Kc Carillion Bp Llc
Bought by
Suarez Faustino and Suarez Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Rose Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Suarez Faustino | $110,000 | Hillsborough Title Of Brando |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $209,818 | $20,982 | $188,836 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $217,753 | $21,775 | $195,978 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $200,303 | $20,030 | $180,273 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $182,938 | $18,294 | $164,644 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $141,810 | $14,181 | $127,629 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $129,306 | $12,931 | $116,375 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $135,179 | $13,518 | $121,661 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $118,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $116,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $112,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $102,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $101,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map