309 SW Sunset Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $281,680 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 SW Sunset Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $299,670, approximately $224 per square foot. 309 SW Sunset Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Our Lady Of The Presentation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Oglesby Doyle and Oglesby Jodeanne
Bought by
Hester Jennifer Lynn and Hester Regret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,115
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Oglesby Melvin and Oglesby Doyle
Bought by
Oglesby Doyle and Oglesby Jodeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Oglesby Ruby
Bought by
Oglesby Ruby and Ruby Oglesby Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Jennifer Lynn | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Oglesby Doyle | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Oglesby Ruby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Jennifer Lynn | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $39,701 | $7,608 | $32,093 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $37,673 | $7,910 | $29,763 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $37,673 | $5,301 | $32,372 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $30,020 | $7,695 | $22,325 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $30,020 | $7,695 | $22,325 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $28,626 | $7,695 | $20,931 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $28,626 | $7,695 | $20,931 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $26,740 | $4,541 | $22,199 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $26,740 | $4,541 | $22,199 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $26,714 | $4,161 | $22,553 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $23,815 | $4,223 | $19,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map