309 Vista Point Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Vista Point Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $439,497, approximately $190 per square foot. 309 Vista Point Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Robertson Anayansi D
Bought by
Djiguimde Ida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$415,821
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djiguimde Ida | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Djiguimde Ida | $417,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $401,600 | $90,000 | $311,600 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $385,100 | $90,000 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $381,000 | $90,000 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $346,900 | $80,000 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $309,600 | $80,000 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $288,900 | $80,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $285,300 | $80,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $273,500 | $77,500 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $262,400 | $77,500 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map