309 W Norgate St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 W Norgate St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $803,901, approximately $611 per square foot. 309 W Norgate St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Cote Alfred J
Bought by
Alfred James Cote Living Trust and Cote
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Kulatunge Rajeeve and Kulatunge Inoka
Bought by
Cote Alfred J and Cote Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Kalny Cornelia L and Kalny Lou E
Bought by
Kulatunge Rajeeve and Kulatunge Inoka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,381
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Kalny Pearl J
Bought by
Kulatunge Rajeeve and Kulatunge Inoka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,381
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Kalny Cornelia L and Kalny Lou E
Bought by
Kalny Lou and Kalny Cornelia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Kalny Pearl J and Kalny Lou E
Bought by
Kalny Lou E and Kalny Pearl J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred James Cote Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cote Alfred J | $245,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Kulatunge Rajeeve | $99,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Kulatunge Rajeeve | $99,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kalny Lou | -- | -- | |
| Kalny Lou | -- | -- | |
| Kalny Lou E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cote Alfred J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulatunge Rajeeve | $196,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $361,769 | $206,813 | $154,956 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $354,676 | $202,758 | $151,918 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $347,723 | $198,783 | $148,940 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $340,906 | $194,886 | $146,020 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $334,222 | $191,065 | $143,157 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $324,311 | $185,399 | $138,912 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $317,953 | $181,764 | $136,189 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $305,607 | $174,706 | $130,901 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $301,017 | $172,082 | $128,935 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $295,122 | $168,712 | $126,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map