3090 Highway 467 Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $340,843 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Highway 467, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $451,961, approximately $150 per square foot. 3090 Highway 467 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $21,476 | $1,500 | $19,976 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $20,918 | $1,500 | $19,418 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $20,918 | $1,500 | $19,418 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $20,918 | $1,500 | $19,418 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $20,589 | $1,500 | $19,089 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $30,368 | $2,250 | $28,118 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $30,368 | $2,250 | $28,118 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $30,368 | $2,250 | $28,118 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $30,368 | $2,250 | $28,118 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $30,368 | $2,250 | $28,118 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $29,921 | $2,250 | $27,671 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $29,921 | $2,250 | $27,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map