3090 Highway 570 E Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $92,481 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Highway 570 E, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $164,827, approximately $100 per square foot. 3090 Highway 570 E is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Peters Rosia Lee and Fortenberry Kywanda Peters
Bought by
Peters Rosia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Peters Rosia Lee
Bought by
Peters Rosia Lee and Peters Fortenberry Kywanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Rosia Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Rosia Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,933 | $0 | $0 |