3091 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,459 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $939,865, approximately $931 per square foot. 3091 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Schumann Sandra L and Vaughn Jeffrey A
Bought by
Mills David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,069
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$847,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Schumann Sandra L and Vaughn Jeffrey A
Bought by
Schumann Sandra L and Vaughn Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills David | $250,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schumann Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Schumann Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills David | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumann Sandra L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $377,436 | $292,916 | $84,520 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $370,036 | $287,173 | $82,863 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $362,782 | $281,543 | $81,239 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $355,670 | $276,023 | $79,647 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $348,697 | $270,611 | $78,086 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $338,357 | $262,586 | $75,771 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $331,724 | $257,438 | $74,286 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $318,845 | $247,443 | $71,402 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $314,057 | $243,727 | $70,330 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $307,906 | $238,953 | $68,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map