3093 Amsterdam Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,809 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3093 Amsterdam Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $592,202, approximately $446 per square foot. 3093 Amsterdam Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Langford Martha
Bought by
The Martha The Martha Langford Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Langford Martha and Green Martha K
Bought by
Langford Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Green Walter L and Green Martha K
Bought by
Green Martha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Martha The Martha Langford Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Langford Martha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Green Martha K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Langford Martha | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Green Martha K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $161,041 | $30,443 | $130,598 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $154,790 | $29,262 | $125,528 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $151,756 | $28,689 | $123,067 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $148,781 | $28,127 | $120,654 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $147,256 | $27,839 | $119,417 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $144,370 | $27,294 | $117,076 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $141,540 | $26,759 | $114,781 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $138,766 | $26,235 | $112,531 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $136,046 | $25,721 | $110,325 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $134,005 | $25,336 | $108,669 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $131,383 | $24,841 | $106,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map