3095 Gregory Dr W Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Gregory Dr W, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $659,517, approximately $257 per square foot. 3095 Gregory Dr W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Poly Drive School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Gerald B
Bought by
Murphy Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $718,700 | $102,106 | $616,594 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $591,400 | $96,125 | $495,275 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $591,400 | $96,125 | $495,275 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $508,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $508,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,402 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $485,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $485,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $473,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $473,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $207,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map