30957 Nice Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $512,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30957 Nice Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $502,749, approximately $338 per square foot. 30957 Nice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Stuart Jason S and Vanfleet John S
Bought by
Stuart Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,262
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$499,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Stuart Jennifer A
Bought by
Stuart Jason S and Vanfleet John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stuart Jason Scott and Stuart Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$3,230
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$499,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Comerica Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Jason S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stuart Jason S | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Jason Scott | $103,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Comerica Mtg Corp | $122,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart Jason S | $15,000 | |
| Open | Stuart Jason Scott | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $199,351 | $41,529 | $157,822 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $195,442 | $40,715 | $154,727 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $191,610 | $39,917 | $151,693 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $187,853 | $39,134 | $148,719 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $184,170 | $38,367 | $145,803 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $182,282 | $37,974 | $144,308 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $178,707 | $37,229 | $141,478 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $175,203 | $36,499 | $138,704 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $171,767 | $35,783 | $135,984 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $168,399 | $35,081 | $133,318 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $165,869 | $34,554 | $131,315 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $162,620 | $33,877 | $128,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map