3096 Apache Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $921,571 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 Apache Cir, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,021,643, approximately $649 per square foot. 3096 Apache Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Glassner Geoffrey and Wright Karon Annora
Bought by
Geoffrey Glassner And Karon A Wright Trust and Glassner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Glassner Geoffrey R
Bought by
Glassner Geoffrey R and Wright Karon Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Ferne Obendorfer Charels S Ross
Bought by
Glassner Geoffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Glassner And Karon A Wright Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glassner Geoffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Glassner Geoffrey R | $294,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glassner Geoffrey R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $461,659 | $184,662 | $276,997 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $452,607 | $181,041 | $271,566 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $443,733 | $177,491 | $266,242 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $435,033 | $174,011 | $261,022 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $426,503 | $170,599 | $255,904 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $422,131 | $168,850 | $253,281 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $413,855 | $165,540 | $248,315 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $405,742 | $162,295 | $243,447 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $397,787 | $159,113 | $238,674 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $389,989 | $155,994 | $233,995 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $384,132 | $153,651 | $230,481 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $376,610 | $150,643 | $225,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map