NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3097 Longleaf Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $274,351 - $297,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2024

Last sale price $270,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,599 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Immaculate 3 bdrm 2 bth split bdrm home in a country setting with hardwoods throughout (no carpet). Gas log fireplace. All stainless kitchen appliances convey. Covered back porch, privacy fenced yard with wired storage shed. 2 car side entry garage Master has tray ceilings master bath has seperate tub shower with dual sinks. A MUST SEE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Richardson

Gaymon Realty Group Brokerage Email: 8037743030, closer@gaymonrealtygroup.com License #49242 Listed on: 05/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Richardson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1810002043

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037743030, closer@gaymonrealtygroup.com
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Utility Room, Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1707
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: N/A
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Hardwood
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31363.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1810002043

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2024
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$283,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,718
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,120

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2014
Closed on
May 11, 2015
List Price
$146,000
Sold Price
$146,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Richardson Henry B and Richardson Phillip C
Bought by
Carolina Construction Of Sumter Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Richardson Henry B and Richardson Phillip C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Adrienne Nicole $270,000 None Listed On Document
Clea Melody M $146,000 --
Carolina Construction Of Sumter Llc $13,000 --
Richardson Henry B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Adrienne Nicole $256,500
Previous Owner Clea Melody M $143,355
Previous Owner Carolina Construction Of Sumter Llc $12,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Sold $270,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Sale $270,000 +84.9% $158 / Sq Ft
05/11/2015 05/11/15 Sold $146,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $146,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,035 $13,630 $1,800 $11,830
2024 $1,035 $9,690 $600 $9,090
2023 $1,035 $6,450 $400 $6,050
2022 $1,033 $6,450 $400 $6,050
2021 $671 $6,450 $400 $6,050
2020 $995 $5,880 $400 $5,480
2019 $971 $5,880 $400 $5,480
2018 $910 $5,880 $400 $5,480
2017 $897 $5,880 $400 $5,480
2016 $908 $5,880 $400 $5,480
2015 -- $580 $580 $0
2014 -- $870 $870 $0
2013 -- $630 $630 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 163570

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 181-00-02-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.